Privacy Policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on this website is TSC Food Products GmbH, Bahnhofplatz 1, 4600 Wels. You can find the data of TSC Food Products GmbH in the Imprint.

We take the safety of your personal data serious. We process your personal data according to the relevant legal data protection regulations and this policy.
In general, you can visit our website without providing any personal data. If we process personal data (for example name, address or email address) on our website, this is, wherever possible, voluntarily. Furthermore, we process personal data, if you choose to provide it, for example by contacting us via email, at trade fairs, initiation of business, etc. The data you provide freely to us is stored and used only for the purpose for which you have provided it (query response, business processing, etc.).

Processor, receiver

We process your personal data with the support of processors, who support us by providing the services (for example webhoster, email newsletter delivery service). Those processors are obliged to strictly safeguard your personal data and are not allowed to process your personal data for any other purpose than for the provision of our services. We transfer your personal data only to economic typical providers such as for example banks (in case of a credit transfer), tax consultants (if you are in our accounting), delivery services (if we mail you something), etc.

Cookies
This website uses Cookies. Cookies make websites for the user more user-friendly and more efficient. A Cookie is a small dataset, which is used for the storage of data. If you visit a website, the website can put a Cookie on your computer. If you visit the website later again, the website can read the before stored data in the Cookie and knows for example, if the website has been visited before and in which area of the website the user was interested in. You can find more information’s about Cookies at WIKIPEDIA.

Configuration of Cookie-settings
How the web browser uses Cookies, which Cookies are allowed, or which are refused, can be determined by the user in the settings of the web browser. Where you can find those settings depends on each individual web browser. Detail information’s can be found over the browser support of each web browser. If the usage of Cookies is restricted, this may lead to the fact, that you can no longer use all features of our website.

Cookies on our website
Our website processes the following Cookies:
Web Analytics Google Analytics
Serves for the storage of anonymized user data for Google-Analytics through Google.
Advertisement DoubleClick Ad Exchange
Serves for the control of advertisement in the Google advertising network.

Server Log File
This website processes the following personal data in a Server Log File, for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and to increase the operational safety of the webserver on basis of the overriding justifiable interests of the responsible provider (technical safety measures):– invoked content – time of the server request – browser type / browser version – used operating system – referrer URL – IP-address Those data will only be personalized stored temporarily for a period of max. 24 hours. Afterwards the IP-adresses are anonymized.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“) on the legal basis of the overriding justifiable interest (analysis of the usage of the website).Therefore we entered into a data processing agreement with Google. Upon accessing our website, data will be transmitted, over a software connection with the servers of Google, to servers of Google, which are partly located in the USA. Google Analytics uses Cookies for the storage of date of the website user and for the analyzes of the usage of the website through the website user. This website uses the feature „IP-anonymisation“. Due to this your IP-address will be shortened and anonymized within the European Union or the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP-address be transmitted to a server of Google located in the USA and shortened there. According to Google, Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the website, to report about the website activity and to provide other webservices in connection with the use of the website and the web in general. As the case may be, Google will provide this information to third parties, as required by law or for data processing under contract for Google. Detailed information’s to the usage of user data by Google Analytics can be found in the privacy policy of Google or Google Analytics.

Google Analytics deactivating

You have the opportunity to generally prevent the processing of your user data on our website by selecting the feature „Do Not Track“ in your web browser. Our website considers the „Do Not Track“ signal, which will be sent by your web browser to all websites. You can prevent the procession of your user data by Google Analytics in general on our website, if you download and install, the on the following link available, browser-plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. You can prevent the processing of your user data through Google Analytics only on this website by clicking on the following link. A setting will be put on your local browser storage, that will prevent the processing of your data by further visits of this website:

 

Your Rights

You have the right of information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of your personal data.

If the legal basis of the processing of your personal data is your permission or a contract, you have furthermore the right of data transmission.

You have the right to revoke consent you may have already given to process your personal data. The legality of the procession of your personal data until the revocation, will not be affected by the revocation.

You have the right of revocation concerning the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. In case of revocation, your personal data won’t be used for direct marketing purposes anymore.

Your wishes concerning information, correction, deletion or restriction of the data processing, concerning revocation or objection, please send in writing to TSC Food Products GmbH, Bahnhofplatz 1, 4600 Wels or via email to info@tsc.at

Furthermore, you have the right of complaint to the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

 

Design & Programmierung

Werbeagentur und Onlineagentur Reichl und Partner